Compound Q&A

How should waste containing Dibenzo[b,d]thiophen-1-ylboronic acid (CAS: 1245943-60-5) be handled?

Answer

Dibenzo[b,d]thiophen-1-ylboronic acid
Waste containing Dibenzo[b,d]thiophen-1-ylboronic acid (CAS: 1245943-60-5) should be collected in appropriate containers and stored separately to prevent contamination. It should be incinerated or professionally disposed of under hazardous waste regulations to ensure environmental protection and safety compliance.

About

English Name Dibenzo[b,d]thiophen-1-ylboronic acid
Molecular Formula C12H9BO2S
Molecular Weight 228.081 g/mol
SMILES OB(c1cccc2c1c1ccccc1s2)O
InChIKey JJMKWIWQQJZXDP-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Last Updated: 2026-03-17 15:30

Related Q&A

Compound Q&A

What regulatory guidelines apply to Dibenzo[b,d]thiophen-1-ylboronic acid (CAS: 1245943-60-5)?

Dibenzo[b,d]thiophen-1-ylboronic acid (CAS: 1245943-60-5) is regulated under the Globally Harmonized...

Compound Q&A

Are there alternatives to Dibenzo[b,d]thiophen-1-ylboronic acid (CAS: 1245943-60-5) in synthesis?

Yes, there are alternative reagents such as dibenzothiophen-1-ylboronic acid methyl ester, dihydrodi...

Compound Q&A

What is the market or research trend for Dibenzo[b,d]thiophen-1-ylboronic acid (CAS: 1245943-60-5)?

The market for Dibenzo[b,d]thiophen-1-ylboronic acid (CAS: 1245943-60-5) is growing due to its appli...

Compound Q&A

How is 3-(2-Bromoimidazo[2,1-b]thiazol-6-yl)propanoic acid hydrochloride (CAS: 1187830-80-3) typically synthesized?

3-(2-Bromoimidazo[2,1-b]thiazol-6-yl)propanoic acid hydrochloride is typically s...

1187830-80-33-(2-Bromoimidazo[2,...
Compound Q&A

How is 2-Isopropyl-1,3-dioxane-5-carboxylic acid (CAS: 116193-72-7) typically synthesized?

2-Isopropyl-1,3-dioxane-5-carboxylic acid is typically synthesized by the carbox...

116193-72-72-Isopropyl-1,3-diox...
Compound Q&A

What is Alisporivir (CAS: 254435-95-5)?

Alisporivir (CAS: 254435-95-5) is an antiviral medication used in the treatment ...

254435-95-5Alisporivir
Compound Q&A

What are the physical and chemical properties of [1,2,4]triazolo[3,4-a]phthalazine (CAS: 234-80-0)?

[1,2,4]triazolo[3,4-a]phthalazine (CAS: 234-80-0) is a crystalline compound with...

234-80-0[1,2,4]triazolo[3,4-...