Compound Q&A

Is R788 disodium hexahydrate (CAS: 914295-16-2) safe?

Answer

R788 disodium hexahydrate
R788 disodium hexahydrate (CAS: 914295-16-2) is considered generally safe when handled correctly. However, it should be used with caution, especially when in contact with skin or eyes. Proper protective measures such as gloves and goggles should be worn, and it should be stored away from heat and direct sunlight.

About

English Name R788 disodium hexahydrate
Molecular Formula C23H36FN6Na2O15P
Molecular Weight 732.51 g/mol
SMILES CC1(C(=O)N(C2=C(O1)C=CC(=N2)NC3=NC(=NC=C3F)NC4=CC(=C(C(=C4)OC)OC)OC)COP(=O)([O-])[O-])C.O.O.O.O.O.O.[Na+].[Na+]
InChIKey ZQGJCHHKJNSPMS-UHFFFAOYSA-L
Last Updated: 2025-10-30 11:43

Related Q&A

Compound Q&A

What is R788 disodium hexahydrate (CAS: 914295-16-2)?

R788 disodium hexahydrate (CAS: 914295-16-2) is a compound with a chemical formula of C13H18N4Na2O10...

Compound Q&A

What are the main uses of R788 disodium hexahydrate (CAS: 914295-16-2)?

R788 disodium hexahydrate (CAS: 914295-16-2) is mainly used in pharmaceutical research for its poten...

Compound Q&A

How should R788 disodium hexahydrate (CAS: 914295-16-2) be stored?

R788 disodium hexahydrate (CAS: 914295-16-2) should be stored in a cool, dry place, away from direct...

Compound Q&A

What is 6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one (CAS: 21889-89-4)?

6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one is a cyclic ketone with a molecular for...

21889-89-46-Methyl-7-oxabicycl...
Compound Q&A

What is 4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid (CAS: 906353-00-2)?

4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid is a chemical compound with the CAS nu...

906353-00-24-[(6-Methyl-2-pyraz...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8)?

2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8) is a colorless to slightly yel...

49745-42-82-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile (CAS: 24783-42-4)?

2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile is an organic compound with the CA...

24783-42-42-(6-Chloro-2-pyridi...