Compound Q&A

How should Apalutamide Impurity 47 (CAS: 99368-66-8) be stored?

Answer

Apalutamide Impurity 47
Apalutamide Impurity 47 should be stored in a cool, dry, and dark place, away from moisture and light. It is recommended to keep it in a sealed container at a temperature between 2°C to 8°C to maintain stability. Avoid exposure to air and ensure proper labeling to prevent cross-contamination and ensure safe handling.

About

CAS No 99368-66-8
English Name Apalutamide Impurity 47
Molecular Formula C6H3F3N2O3
Molecular Weight 208.09 g/mol
SMILES C1=C(C(=O)NC=C1[N+](=O)[O-])C(F)(F)F
InChIKey BHUILUYFGJBXHQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Last Updated: 2025-08-28 11:52

Related Q&A

Compound Q&A

What is Apalutamide Impurity 47 (CAS: 99368-66-8)?

Apalutamide Impurity 47, with the CAS number 99368-66-8, is a chemical compound identified as an imp...

Compound Q&A

What are the main uses of Apalutamide Impurity 47 (CAS: 99368-66-8)?

Apalutamide Impurity 47 is primarily used in pharmaceutical research and development to identify and...

Compound Q&A

Is Apalutamide Impurity 47 (CAS: 99368-66-8) safe?

Apalutamide Impurity 47 is generally considered safe when handled properly, but it is important to f...

Compound Q&A

What is 6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one (CAS: 21889-89-4)?

6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one is a cyclic ketone with a molecular for...

21889-89-46-Methyl-7-oxabicycl...
Compound Q&A

What is 4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid (CAS: 906353-00-2)?

4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid is a chemical compound with the CAS nu...

906353-00-24-[(6-Methyl-2-pyraz...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8)?

2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8) is a colorless to slightly yel...

49745-42-82-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile (CAS: 24783-42-4)?

2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile is an organic compound with the CA...

24783-42-42-(6-Chloro-2-pyridi...