Compound Q&A

How should waste containing 1-Benzhydryl-3-(methoxymethyl)azetidine (CAS: 955400-19-8) be handled?

Answer

1-Benzhydryl-3-(methoxymethyl)azetidine
Waste containing 1-Benzhydryl-3-(methoxymethyl)azetidine (CAS: 955400-19-8) should be managed according to the local waste disposal regulations. Generally, it should be collected in a labeled container and sent to a professional waste disposal facility for incineration or other methods that comply with environmental protection standards. Proper precautions should be taken to ensure that the waste does not contaminate the environment or pose a risk to human health during handling and disposal.

About

English Name 1-Benzhydryl-3-(methoxymethyl)azetidine
Molecular Formula C18H21NO
Molecular Weight 267.37 g/mol
SMILES COCC1CN(C1)C(C2=CC=CC=C2)C3=CC=CC=C3
InChIKey UZMOKQUZHHAIAG-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Last Updated: 2026-03-12 09:42

Related Q&A

Compound Q&A

What regulatory guidelines apply to 1-Benzhydryl-3-(methoxymethyl)azetidine (CAS: 955400-19-8)?

1-Benzhydryl-3-(methoxymethyl)azetidine (CAS: 955400-19-8) is classified under the Globally Harmoniz...

Compound Q&A

Are there alternatives to 1-Benzhydryl-3-(methoxymethyl)azetidine (CAS: 955400-19-8) in synthesis?

There are several alternatives to 1-Benzhydryl-3-(methoxymethyl)azetidine (CAS: 955400-19-8) that ca...

Compound Q&A

What is the market or research trend for 1-Benzhydryl-3-(methoxymethyl)azetidine (CAS: 955400-19-8)?

The market and research trends for 1-Benzhydryl-3-(methoxymethyl)azetidine (CAS: 955400-19-8) are cu...

Compound Q&A

What is 6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one (CAS: 21889-89-4)?

6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one is a cyclic ketone with a molecular for...

21889-89-46-Methyl-7-oxabicycl...
Compound Q&A

What is 4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid (CAS: 906353-00-2)?

4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid is a chemical compound with the CAS nu...

906353-00-24-[(6-Methyl-2-pyraz...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8)?

2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8) is a colorless to slightly yel...

49745-42-82-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile (CAS: 24783-42-4)?

2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile is an organic compound with the CA...

24783-42-42-(6-Chloro-2-pyridi...