Compound Q&A

What regulatory guidelines apply to 2-{4-[9,10-Di(2-naphthyl)-2-anthryl]phenyl}-1-phenyl-1H-benzimidazole (CAS: 561064-11-7)?

Answer

2-{4-[9,10-Di(2-naphthyl)-2-anthryl]phenyl}-1-phenyl-1H-benzimidazole
Regulatory guidelines for 2-{4-[9,10-Di(2-naphthyl)-2-anthryl]phenyl}-1-phenyl-1H-benzimidazole (CAS: 561064-11-7) include GHS classification for hazardous chemicals, REACH regulations for the European market, and FDA and EPA requirements for safety and environmental impact assessments. Manufacturers must comply with these to ensure safe handling and use.

About

English Name 2-{4-[9,10-Di(2-naphthyl)-2-anthryl]phenyl}-1-phenyl-1H-benzimidazole
Molecular Formula C53H34N2
Molecular Weight 698.85 g/mol
SMILES C1(C2=CC=C(C3=CC=C4C(C5=CC=C6C=CC=CC6=C5)=C7C=CC=CC7=C(C8=CC=C9C=CC=CC9=C8)C4=C3)C=C2)=NC%10=CC=CC=C%10N1C%11=CC=CC=C%11
InChIKey VOZBMWWMIQGZGM-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Last Updated: 2025-12-26 12:08

Related Q&A

Compound Q&A

Are there alternatives to 2-{4-[9,10-Di(2-naphthyl)-2-anthryl]phenyl}-1-phenyl-1H-benzimidazole (CAS: 561064-11-7) in synthesis?

Several alternatives to 2-{4-[9,10-Di(2-naphthyl)-2-anthryl]phenyl}-1-phenyl-1H-benzimidazole (CAS: ...

Compound Q&A

What is the market or research trend for 2-{4-[9,10-Di(2-naphthyl)-2-anthryl]phenyl}-1-phenyl-1H-benzimidazole (CAS: 561064-11-7)?

The market and research trends for 2-{4-[9,10-Di(2-naphthyl)-2-anthryl]phenyl}-1-phenyl-1H-benzimida...

Compound Q&A

How should waste containing 2-{4-[9,10-Di(2-naphthyl)-2-anthryl]phenyl}-1-phenyl-1H-benzimidazole (CAS: 561064-11-7) be handled?

Waste containing 2-{4-[9,10-Di(2-naphthyl)-2-anthryl]phenyl}-1-phenyl-1H-benzimidazole (CAS: 561064-...

Compound Q&A

What is 6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one (CAS: 21889-89-4)?

6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one is a cyclic ketone with a molecular for...

21889-89-46-Methyl-7-oxabicycl...
Compound Q&A

What is 4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid (CAS: 906353-00-2)?

4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid is a chemical compound with the CAS nu...

906353-00-24-[(6-Methyl-2-pyraz...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8)?

2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8) is a colorless to slightly yel...

49745-42-82-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile (CAS: 24783-42-4)?

2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile is an organic compound with the CA...

24783-42-42-(6-Chloro-2-pyridi...