Compound Q&A

What is the market or research trend for 1-(1-Methyl-1H-pyrazol-4-yl)methanamine (CAS: 400877-05-6)?

Answer

1-(1-Methyl-1H-pyrazol-4-yl)methanamine
The market for 1-(1-Methyl-1H-pyrazol-4-yl)methanamine (CAS: 400877-05-6) is growing due to its applications in pharmaceuticals and academic research. Recent trends include the exploration of its use in drug discovery and development, as well as its potential in materials science. The increasing demand for novel compounds in these fields drives ongoing research and development.

About

English Name 1-(1-Methyl-1H-pyrazol-4-yl)methanamine
Molecular Formula C5H9N3
Molecular Weight 111.15 g/mol
SMILES CN1C=C(C=N1)CN
InChIKey KFTRXTSNTQSGNE-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Last Updated: 2025-10-20 19:48

Related Q&A

Compound Q&A

What regulatory guidelines apply to 1-(1-Methyl-1H-pyrazol-4-yl)methanamine (CAS: 400877-05-6)?

1-(1-Methyl-1H-pyrazol-4-yl)methanamine (CAS: 400877-05-6) should comply with the Globally Harmonize...

Compound Q&A

Are there alternatives to 1-(1-Methyl-1H-pyrazol-4-yl)methanamine (CAS: 400877-05-6) in synthesis?

Alternatives to 1-(1-Methyl-1H-pyrazol-4-yl)methanamine (CAS: 400877-05-6) include similar compounds...

Compound Q&A

How should waste containing 1-(1-Methyl-1H-pyrazol-4-yl)methanamine (CAS: 400877-05-6) be handled?

Waste containing 1-(1-Methyl-1H-pyrazol-4-yl)methanamine (CAS: 400877-05-6) should be collected in a...

Compound Q&A

What is 6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one (CAS: 21889-89-4)?

6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one is a cyclic ketone with a molecular for...

21889-89-46-Methyl-7-oxabicycl...
Compound Q&A

What is 4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid (CAS: 906353-00-2)?

4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid is a chemical compound with the CAS nu...

906353-00-24-[(6-Methyl-2-pyraz...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8)?

2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8) is a colorless to slightly yel...

49745-42-82-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile (CAS: 24783-42-4)?

2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile is an organic compound with the CA...

24783-42-42-(6-Chloro-2-pyridi...