Compound Q&A

What is the market or research trend for oxo-(oxotitaniooxy)titanium (CAS: 1344-54-3)?

Answer

oxo-(oxotitaniooxy)titanium
The market for oxo-(oxotitaniooxy)titanium (CAS: 1344-54-3) is growing due to its applications in catalysis, pigment manufacturing, and as a catalyst support. Research trends are focusing on its use in catalytic processes and its potential as a sustainable alternative in various industries. The demand is expected to rise as more industries adopt eco-friendly and efficient chemical solutions.

About

CAS No 1344-54-3
English Name oxo-(oxotitaniooxy)titanium
Molecular Formula O3Ti2
Molecular Weight 143.73 g/mol
EINECS 215-697-9
SMILES O=[Ti]O[Ti]=O
InChIKey GQUJEMVIKWQAEH-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Last Updated: 2025-10-20 19:48

Related Q&A

Compound Q&A

What regulatory guidelines apply to oxo-(oxotitaniooxy)titanium (CAS: 1344-54-3)?

Oxo-(oxotitaniooxy)titanium (CAS: 1344-54-3) falls under the regulatory guidelines of the Globally H...

Compound Q&A

Are there alternatives to oxo-(oxotitaniooxy)titanium (CAS: 1344-54-3) in synthesis?

Alternatives to oxo-(oxotitaniooxy)titanium (CAS: 1344-54-3) in synthesis include other titanium com...

Compound Q&A

How should waste containing oxo-(oxotitaniooxy)titanium (CAS: 1344-54-3) be handled?

Waste containing oxo-(oxotitaniooxy)titanium (CAS: 1344-54-3) should be collected in appropriate con...

Compound Q&A

What is 6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one (CAS: 21889-89-4)?

6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one is a cyclic ketone with a molecular for...

21889-89-46-Methyl-7-oxabicycl...
Compound Q&A

What is 4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid (CAS: 906353-00-2)?

4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid is a chemical compound with the CAS nu...

906353-00-24-[(6-Methyl-2-pyraz...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8)?

2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8) is a colorless to slightly yel...

49745-42-82-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile (CAS: 24783-42-4)?

2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile is an organic compound with the CA...

24783-42-42-(6-Chloro-2-pyridi...