Compound Q&A

How should waste containing 1-Piperidinyl(6-quinoxalinyl)methanone (CAS: 154235-83-3) be handled?

Answer

1-Piperidinyl(6-quinoxalinyl)methanone
Waste containing 1-Piperidinyl(6-quinoxalinyl)methanone (CAS: 154235-83-3) should be collected in appropriate containers and stored separately. For safe disposal, contact a professional waste management company for incineration or other regulated disposal methods. Ensure that all handling follows local and federal environmental regulations to prevent pollution and ensure safety.

About

English Name 1-Piperidinyl(6-quinoxalinyl)methanone
Molecular Formula C14H15N3O
Molecular Weight 241.29 g/mol
SMILES C1CCN(CC1)C(=O)C2=CC3=NC=CN=C3C=C2
InChIKey ANDGGVOPIJEHOF-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Last Updated: 2025-10-17 23:05

Related Q&A

Compound Q&A

What regulatory guidelines apply to 1-Piperidinyl(6-quinoxalinyl)methanone (CAS: 154235-83-3)?

1-Piperidinyl(6-quinoxalinyl)methanone (CAS: 154235-83-3) falls under various regulatory guidelines ...

Compound Q&A

Are there alternatives to 1-Piperidinyl(6-quinoxalinyl)methanone in synthesis?

While 1-Piperidinyl(6-quinoxalinyl)methanone (CAS: 154235-83-3) is a specific compound, alternatives...

Compound Q&A

What is the market or research trend for 1-Piperidinyl(6-quinoxalinyl)methanone (CAS: 154235-83-3)?

The market trend for 1-Piperidinyl(6-quinoxalinyl)methanone (CAS: 154235-83-3) shows increasing inte...

Compound Q&A

What is 6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one (CAS: 21889-89-4)?

6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one is a cyclic ketone with a molecular for...

21889-89-46-Methyl-7-oxabicycl...
Compound Q&A

What is 4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid (CAS: 906353-00-2)?

4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid is a chemical compound with the CAS nu...

906353-00-24-[(6-Methyl-2-pyraz...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8)?

2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8) is a colorless to slightly yel...

49745-42-82-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile (CAS: 24783-42-4)?

2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile is an organic compound with the CA...

24783-42-42-(6-Chloro-2-pyridi...