Compound Q&A

Are there alternatives to 6-Bromo-1H-indazol-3-amine (CAS: 404827-77-6) in synthesis?

Answer

6-Bromo-1H-indazol-3-amine
Several alternatives to 6-Bromo-1H-indazol-3-amine (CAS: 404827-77-6) exist in synthesis, including related indazol compounds and other heterocycles. Common substitutes include 6-iodo-1H-indazol-3-amine and 6-chloro-1H-indazol-3-amine. These alternatives provide similar functional groups for various synthetic routes.

About

English Name 6-Bromo-1H-indazol-3-amine
Molecular Formula C7H6BrN3
Molecular Weight 212.05 g/mol
SMILES C1=CC2=C(C=C1Br)NN=C2N
InChIKey WLDHNAMVDBASAW-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Last Updated: 2025-10-17 17:23

Related Q&A

Compound Q&A

What regulatory guidelines apply to 6-Bromo-1H-indazol-3-amine (CAS: 404827-77-6)?

6-Bromo-1H-indazol-3-amine (CAS: 404827-77-6) falls under various regulatory guidelines including GH...

Compound Q&A

What is the market or research trend for 6-Bromo-1H-indazol-3-amine (CAS: 404827-77-6)?

Research on 6-Bromo-1H-indazol-3-amine (CAS: 404827-77-6) is primarily focused on its potential as a...

Compound Q&A

How should waste containing 6-Bromo-1H-indazol-3-amine (CAS: 404827-77-6) be handled?

Waste containing 6-Bromo-1H-indazol-3-amine (CAS: 404827-77-6) should be collected in appropriate co...

Compound Q&A

What is 6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one (CAS: 21889-89-4)?

6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one is a cyclic ketone with a molecular for...

21889-89-46-Methyl-7-oxabicycl...
Compound Q&A

What is 4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid (CAS: 906353-00-2)?

4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid is a chemical compound with the CAS nu...

906353-00-24-[(6-Methyl-2-pyraz...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8)?

2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8) is a colorless to slightly yel...

49745-42-82-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile (CAS: 24783-42-4)?

2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile is an organic compound with the CA...

24783-42-42-(6-Chloro-2-pyridi...