Compound Q&A

What is (4-Isobutoxyphenyl)methanamine acetate (CAS: 955997-89-4)?

Answer

(4-Isobutoxyphenyl)methanamine acetate
(4-Isobutoxyphenyl)methanamine acetate (CAS: 955997-89-4) is an organic compound with potential use in pharmaceuticals and research. It is a colorless solid and has a unique molecular structure that allows it to interact with various biological and chemical systems.

About

English Name (4-Isobutoxyphenyl)methanamine acetate
Molecular Formula C13H21NO3
Molecular Weight 239.31 g/mol
SMILES CC(C)COC1=CC=C(C=C1)CN.CC(=O)O
InChIKey VPEGFBXWSGBVDN-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Last Updated: 2025-10-06 18:01

Related Q&A

Compound Q&A

What are the main uses of (4-Isobutoxyphenyl)methanamine acetate (CAS: 955997-89-4)?

(4-Isobutoxyphenyl)methanamine acetate (CAS: 955997-89-4) is primarily used in the pharmaceutical an...

Compound Q&A

Is (4-Isobutoxyphenyl)methanamine acetate (CAS: 955997-89-4) safe?

The safety of (4-Isobutoxyphenyl)methanamine acetate (CAS: 955997-89-4) depends on proper handling a...

Compound Q&A

How should (4-Isobutoxyphenyl)methanamine acetate (CAS: 955997-89-4) be stored?

(4-Isobutoxyphenyl)methanamine acetate (CAS: 955997-89-4) should be stored in a cool, dry place away...

Compound Q&A

What is 6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one (CAS: 21889-89-4)?

6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one is a cyclic ketone with a molecular for...

21889-89-46-Methyl-7-oxabicycl...
Compound Q&A

What is 4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid (CAS: 906353-00-2)?

4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid is a chemical compound with the CAS nu...

906353-00-24-[(6-Methyl-2-pyraz...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8)?

2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8) is a colorless to slightly yel...

49745-42-82-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile (CAS: 24783-42-4)?

2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile is an organic compound with the CA...

24783-42-42-(6-Chloro-2-pyridi...