Compound Q&A

Is Acetaldehyde Ammonia Trimer (CAS: 58052-80-5) safe?

Answer

Acetaldehyde Ammonia Trimer
Acetaldehyde Ammonia Trimer requires caution during handling due to its flammable nature and potential for skin and eye irritation. Proper personal protective equipment and safety measures should be followed to ensure safety.

About

CAS No 58052-80-5
English Name Acetaldehyde Ammonia Trimer
Molecular Formula C6H21N3O3
Molecular Weight 183.25 g/mol
SMILES CC1NC(NC(N1)C)C.O.O.O
InChIKey VNJBGAOFYNEMRG-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Last Updated: 2025-10-03 16:47

Related Q&A

Compound Q&A

What is Acetaldehyde Ammonia Trimer (CAS: 58052-80-5)?

Acetaldehyde Ammonia Trimer (CAS: 58052-80-5) is a chemical compound with a molecular structure cons...

Compound Q&A

What are the main uses of Acetaldehyde Ammonia Trimer (CAS: 58052-80-5)?

Acetaldehyde Ammonia Trimer is mainly used in the synthesis of various organic compounds, as a reage...

Compound Q&A

How should Acetaldehyde Ammonia Trimer (CAS: 58052-80-5) be stored?

Acetaldehyde Ammonia Trimer should be stored in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and heat...

Compound Q&A

What is 6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one (CAS: 21889-89-4)?

6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one is a cyclic ketone with a molecular for...

21889-89-46-Methyl-7-oxabicycl...
Compound Q&A

What is 4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid (CAS: 906353-00-2)?

4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid is a chemical compound with the CAS nu...

906353-00-24-[(6-Methyl-2-pyraz...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8)?

2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8) is a colorless to slightly yel...

49745-42-82-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile (CAS: 24783-42-4)?

2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile is an organic compound with the CA...

24783-42-42-(6-Chloro-2-pyridi...