Compound Q&A

What is the market or research trend for 2-Methyl-2-propanyl (2R)-2-formyl-1-pyrrolidinecarboxylate (CAS: 73365-02-3)?

Answer

2-Methyl-2-propanyl (2R)-2-formyl-1-pyrrolidinecarboxylate
The market for 2-Methyl-2-propanyl (2R)-2-formyl-1-pyrrolidinecarboxylate (CAS: 73365-02-3) is growing with increasing research interest in its applications in pharmaceuticals and agrochemicals. Emerging trends include its use as a precursors in organic synthesis and its potential as a key compound in developing new drug candidates. Market demand is expected to rise due to these advancements.

About

CAS No 73365-02-3
English Name 2-Methyl-2-propanyl (2R)-2-formyl-1-pyrrolidinecarboxylate
Molecular Formula C10H17NO3
Molecular Weight 199.25 g/mol
SMILES CC(C)(C)OC(=O)N1CCCC1C=O
InChIKey YDBPZCVWPFMBDH-MRVPVSSYSA-N
Last Updated: 2025-09-08 18:31

Related Q&A

Compound Q&A

What regulatory guidelines apply to 2-Methyl-2-propanyl (2R)-2-formyl-1-pyrrolidinecarboxylate (CAS: 73365-02-3)?

2-Methyl-2-propanyl (2R)-2-formyl-1-pyrrolidinecarboxylate (CAS: 73365-02-3) should comply with GHS ...

Compound Q&A

Are there alternatives to 2-Methyl-2-propanyl (2R)-2-formyl-1-pyrrolidinecarboxylate (CAS: 73365-02-3) in synthesis?

While 2-Methyl-2-propanyl (2R)-2-formyl-1-pyrrolidinecarboxylate (CAS: 73365-02-3) is a specific com...

Compound Q&A

How should waste containing 2-Methyl-2-propanyl (2R)-2-formyl-1-pyrrolidinecarboxylate (CAS: 73365-02-3) be handled?

Waste containing 2-Methyl-2-propanyl (2R)-2-formyl-1-pyrrolidinecarboxylate (CAS: 73365-02-3) should...

Compound Q&A

What is 6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one (CAS: 21889-89-4)?

6-Methyl-7-oxabicyclo[4.1.0]heptan-2-one is a cyclic ketone with a molecular for...

21889-89-46-Methyl-7-oxabicycl...
Compound Q&A

What is 4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid (CAS: 906353-00-2)?

4-[(6-Methyl-2-pyrazinyl)oxy]benzoic acid is a chemical compound with the CAS nu...

906353-00-24-[(6-Methyl-2-pyraz...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8)?

2-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-propanediol (CAS: 49745-42-8) is a colorless to slightly yel...

49745-42-82-(2-Pyridinyl)-1,3-...
Compound Q&A

What is 2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile (CAS: 24783-42-4)?

2-(6-Chloro-2-pyridinyl)-2-phenylacetonitrile is an organic compound with the CA...

24783-42-42-(6-Chloro-2-pyridi...